Lucky Number Slevin R1

takisot

Μέλος Δ.Σ.
Staff member
17 June 2006
24,852
Παλλήνη
slevin1.jpg


621lucky%20number%20slevin%20quad.jpg


Ενα δυνατο αστυνομικο φιμ-νουαρ (σε στυλ Kiss-kiss Bang-Bang) με φοβερο καστ και ωραια πλοκη.
Η εκδοση R1 εχει εκπληκτικη εικονα και πολυ καλο ηχο!
Δειτε το οσοι βλεπετε R1. Οι υπολοιποι, αναμονη μεχρι να βγει και δω..

http://www.dvdtown.com/review/luckynumberslevin/19283/3937/?PHPSESSID=14553a5f45e54b477cc065f29772cc5e
http://www.dvdverdict.com/reviews/luckynumberslevin.php

http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0425210/
 

takisot

Μέλος Δ.Σ.
Staff member
17 June 2006
24,852
Παλλήνη
Lucky Number Slevin (2006)

Directed by
Paul McGuigan

Writing credits (WGA)
Jason Smilovic (written by)


Genre: Crime / Drama / Thriller (more)

Tagline: Wrong Time. Wrong Place. Wrong Number.

Plot Outline: A case of mistaken identity lands Slevin (Josh Hartnett) into the middle of a war being plotted by two of the city's most rival crime bosses: The Rabbi (Ben Kingsley) and The Boss (Morgan Freeman). Slevin is under constant surveillance by relentless Detective Brikowski (Stanley Tucci) as well as the infamous assassin Goodkat (Bruce Willis) and finds himself having to hatch his own ingenious plot to get them before they get him. (view trailer)


Cast overview, first billed only:
Josh Hartnett.... Slevin
Bruce Willis.... Mr. Goodkat
Lucy Liu.... Lindsey
Morgan Freeman.... The Boss
Ben Kingsley.... The Rabbi (as Sir Ben Kingsley)
b.gif
Michael Rubenfeld.... Yitzchok
b.gif
Peter Outerbridge.... Dumbrowski
Stanley Tucci.... Brikowski
Kevin Chamberlin.... Marty
Dorian Missick.... Elvis
Mykelti Williamson.... Sloe
b.gif
Scott Gibson.... Max
b.gif
Daniel Kash.... Bodyguard #1
b.gif
Dmitry Chepovetsky.... Bodyguard #2
Sam Jaeger.... Nick Fisher (more)
Also Known As:
Lucky # Slevin (USA) (DVD box title)
Lucky Number S7evin (USA) (poster title)
The Wrong Man (Australia)
MPAA: Rated R for strong violence, sexuality and language.
Runtime: 109 min
Country: USA
Language: English
Color: Color
Sound Mix: SDDS / Dolby Digital / DTS
 

markont

Established Member
19 June 2006
230
Υπέροχο σενάριο, δυνατές ερμηνείες, φοβερό φινάλε. :grinning-smiley-043
 
18 June 2006
8,200
Θεσσαλονίκη
Την είδα στο σινεμά κα μου άρεσε αρκετά. Όμως είχα μόνιμα την αίσθηση ότι την έχω ξανά δει. Ίσος φταίει ότι αντιγράφει το στιλάκι κάποιων άλλων γνωστών επιτυχιών και δι εξ Μ. Βρετανίας.
Αναμένετε σύντομα σε dvd και στη χώρα μας.